Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own

Welcome to the Information Technology Education Summer Conference! Please remember that classes below are subject to change. All classes are on a first come first serve basis and selecting a class for your schedule does not guarantee a seat will be reserved for you in that class. 

View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Laura Adams

Laura Adams

Salt Lake City School District
Secondary Math Specialist
DA

Dustin Allen

Logan School District
Teacher
avatar for Natalie Allsop

Natalie Allsop

Oquirrh Hills
BA

Brandon Arnold

ALC
Instructor
avatar for Chad Asay

Chad Asay

Apline School District
Teacher
CB

Chad Beck

Nebo School District
Nebo School District
JB

Jennifer Bjornstad

Alpine School District
Teacher
MB

Maggie Bradshaw

USBE
Executive Secretary
avatar for Linda Brown

Linda Brown

Desert Hills High School
Computer Science, I.T., CyberCorps
MB

Matt Brown

Mountain View
Mountain View
avatar for Rodger Brown

Rodger Brown

Granite District
avatar for Rodger Brown

Rodger Brown

Granite District
SC

Shawn Caine

Panguitch High School
Educator
avatar for Angie Card

Angie Card

South Sevier Middle School
Teacher
PC

Penny Christensen

Richfield High School
Business Educator
avatar for Brent Clark

Brent Clark

UCAS
UCAS
avatar for Michael Corbett

Michael Corbett

Lehi Junior High School
CS Teacher
avatar for Brent Cox

Brent Cox

Jordan DIstrict
Jordan DIstrict
avatar for Arden DeMille

Arden DeMille

Richfield High School
Woods Instructor
JE

Jill Einerson

American Fork High School
American Fork High School
avatar for Brian Ericson

Brian Ericson

Career and Technical Center
Teacher
avatar for linda eyring

linda eyring

Cyprus High School
Teacher
avatar for Rachel Girot

Rachel Girot

Utah Virtual Academy
Art | Multimedia Teacher
avatar for Janet Goble

Janet Goble

Canyons School District
Canyons School District
KG

Kathryn Gochis

Tooele County School District
IT Teacher
avatar for Stacie Gomm

Stacie Gomm

Sky View High School
CyberCorps Leader
MG

Mark Grammer

Uintah HS
avatar for Teresa Harris

Teresa Harris

Delta Middle School
Delta Middle School
avatar for Jeff Hinton

Jeff Hinton

Mountain Ridge Junior High
Alpine School District
avatar for Chris Y Humbert

Chris Y Humbert

Park City School District
Teacher, Park City High School
JH

Jonathan Humphries

Canyons
Canyons
BJ

Brandon Jacobson

Utah State Board of Education
IT Education Specialist
avatar for Susan Jorgensen

Susan Jorgensen

Weber School District
CTE
avatar for Ken Kapptie

Ken Kapptie

Skyline High School
Skyline High School
avatar for Emmanuel Kepas

Emmanuel Kepas

Canyons District /Hillcrest High
Teacher
PL

Patricia Larkin

Canyons School District
CTE District Coordinator
avatar for Tyler Larsen

Tyler Larsen

InTech Colegiate High School
IT teacher
avatar for Carl Lyman

Carl Lyman

Coding Trainer
TJ

Timothy J. Manning

Hillcrest Jr. High School
CTE Teacher
avatar for Melinda Mansouri

Melinda Mansouri

Jordan District
JATC
avatar for D Joel Marquez

D Joel Marquez

Copper Hills High
Comp. Science Teacher
LM

Laura McKee

Box Elder High
Digital Media/3D Animation
TM

Tim Miller

Uintah Basin A.T.C.
Uintah Basin A.T.C.
avatar for Ed Mondragon

Ed Mondragon

Granite School District
Presenter
WM

Wendi Morton

USBE
CTE Coordinator
avatar for Waru Ngatai

Waru Ngatai

Centennial Middle School
avatar for Geary Page

Geary Page

Westlake High
Westlake High
MP

Michael Parker

Davis School
Davis School
LP

Lorna Parkinson

Highland High School
Business/Marketing Teacher
avatar for Jaren Petersen

Jaren Petersen

Vista Heights Middle School
Teacher
avatar for John Petersen

John Petersen

Ridgeline High School
Teacher
PP

Preston Powell

Nebo ALC
Instructor
AP

Andreas Proetel

Lincoln Academy
MR

Michael Redford

Oak Canyon Jr. High
Oak Canyon Jr. High
avatar for Moani Revoir

Moani Revoir

Willowcreek Middle School
IT & Business Teacher
avatar for Christopher Rigby

Christopher Rigby

Success Academy
CIT Coach / Mentor
avatar for Amy Roberds

Amy Roberds

Murray School District
Educator/ ECS and FACS
SR

Steve Rossi

Olympus Junior High
Teacher
DR

David Ruf

Ogden SD
CTE Teacher
avatar for Pam Saltmarsh

Pam Saltmarsh

Canyons District
College and Career Awareness
JS

Judy Scheurman

Timpanogos high
Timpanogos high
CS

Catherine Schulthies

Copper Mountain MS
avatar for Lynda Seneff

Lynda Seneff

DaVinci Academy
CTE Director
avatar for Kelly Shurtz

Kelly Shurtz

Provo High
Computer Science Teacher
TS

Toni Simmons

Highland High School
avatar for Benjamin Smith

Benjamin Smith

Rowland Hall
Teacher
avatar for Joel Smith

Joel Smith

Corner Canyon HS
IT Teacher
TS

Todd Sparks

Desert Hill MS
Desert Hill MS
avatar for Kyle Stailey

Kyle Stailey

Canyons School District
Teacher
avatar for Ellice Taylor

Ellice Taylor

Ceramics, Art and CCA
RT

Roy Taylor

Nebo School District
Springville Junior High
JT

Janette Tomkinson

Box Elder School District
LW

Lisa Wadzeck

Jordan School District
Digital Media
avatar for Jon Ware

Jon Ware

East High School
IT Teacher
DW

Doriene Watkins

Morgan Middle School
avatar for Scott Watson

Scott Watson

Granite School District
Teacher
avatar for Natalie Watts

Natalie Watts

Murray District
Murray District
avatar for Vaughn Webster

Vaughn Webster

Academy for Math, Engineering and Science
Computer Science Teacher
avatar for Betty Jo Western

Betty Jo Western

Delta Technical Center
IT Teacher, WBL Coordinator
avatar for Shylo Wheeler

Shylo Wheeler

Weber School District
CTE
avatar for Mike Wood

Mike Wood

Timberline Middle School
Timberline Middle
avatar for Stephanie Wood

Stephanie Wood

Granite School District
Presenter
avatar for Kristina Yamada

Kristina Yamada

Davis District - Mountain HS
CTE Coordinator
avatar for Lynne Yocom

Lynne Yocom

American Fork and Pleasant Grove High School